Traffic Signal Malfunctioning Archived

6500 Us-70 Raleigh, NC 27612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8435211

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

848450

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

green light broken off

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Vehicular
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. green broken off

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.