Water/Wastewater Concern Open

3396 Laurel Fort Meade Rd Laurel, MD, 20724, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8575135

Submitted To:

Housing/Health Issues

Category:

Trash, Garbage or Refuse

Viewed:

29 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

I noticed a man (I presume an employee) at the BP gas station while I was at the red light to cross the highway. He was kneeled down, scooping liquid (gas?) out of a hole in the parking lot with a coffee cup. He would then dump that into a larger container, and when that was full dumped it on the pavement by the dumpster. I’m not sure what was going on, but it didn’t seem environmentally friendly....

This was on Friday at approximately 12pm


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.