Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

134 Sheridan Ave Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8806116

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The sidewalk is raised up and it makes it a tripping hazard. It's very dangerous. I have seen people pushing baby strollers get stuck and toddle came out of the stroller.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.