Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Animal Issues Acknowledged

30 Chambers St Needham, MA 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8881473

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Animal Issues

Viewed:

286 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

large raccoon eating off the ledge

also asked...
Q. Where is the animal located (i.e. middle of the road, on the sidewalk, etc)?
A. in the woods
Q. Please provide any additional information about the animal issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. ongoing feeding problem for the animals

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.