Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

216 20th Ave Se Saint Petersburg FL 33705, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8887341

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

14 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk has been neglected, very uneven and lots of broken pavers.

also asked...
Q. Is the sidewalk made of concrete or hex blocks?
A. Hex Blocks

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Bob Davie (Registered User)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

  • Bob Davie (Registered User)

  • Donna (Registered User)

  • Pavement & Traffic Administrative Secretary #A (Verified Official)

  • Pavement & Traffic Administrative Secretary #A (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.