Acknowledged by: Whiting, IN

Weeds, Litter, Debris Problem Acknowledged

2431 Schrage Ave Whiting 46394, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8890088

Submitted To:

City of Whiting

Category:

Weeds, Litter, Debris Problem

Viewed:

86 times

Neighborhood:

Whiting

Reported:

on

Description

Can we please get a new recycle bin to replace the one we have that has a broken handle? My husband called awhile ago for a replace but we are still waiting. We recycle ALOT of stuff and could really use that 2nd can. Thank you. The address is 2433 Schrage Avenue

also asked...
Q. Please take picture or give location.
A. 2433 Schrage Avenue

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.