Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sign Issue Acknowledged

3115 Stanhope Ave Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8931927

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

60 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

957786

Service Request ID:

955342

Service Request ID:

932018

Tagged:

signs, tree, crosswalk

Description

Can this crosswalk sign on eastbound Stanhope Ave be moved before the crosswalk and the crepe myrtle tree be trimmed so that the sign can be seen? Also, can the missing westbound Stanhope Ave crosswalk sign be replaced?

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Warning Sign
Q. Please describe the location and issue. (i.e. Intersection, Cross Street, etc)
A. at crosswalk between house at 3115 Stanhope Ave & west end of Stanhope Parking Deck, sign is in wrong street position. and its matching sign is missing.

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Peggy Seymore (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Peggy Seymore (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.