Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Broken Sidewalks Acknowledged

65 Ramsdell St New Haven, CT 06515, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

90159

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

2063 times

Neighborhood:

Amity

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

10585

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

The Q Bus stops here there are potholes in the street and the sidewalk is falling apart terribly. I was told by a contractor that using asphalt on sidewalks was illegal. The sidewalks are a liability to the city in this condition.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.