Snow/Ice on Streets Archived

21 Greystone Rd Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9016980

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Streets

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

I would like to request a DPW salt barrel be placed at this intersection so residents can salt this icy condition throughout the winter instead of seeclickfixing each time.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.