Walgreens Higley and willliams field Archived

2364-2372 S Higley Rd Gilbert, AZ, 85295, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9041695

Submitted To:

General Issues

Category:

Other

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

Hi, there is a homeless lady who has taken up residence over the last month or so there. She is getting worse and leaving shopping carts full of bags, blankets and trash. Currently at 10:49 am on Friday December 11 I just passed there and seen her walking near the little Caesar’s with baskets and on the front Intersection of Williams field and Higley piles of her trash and blankets all over. Can we please get theirs cleaned up? She sleeps out front and lives there at least for a mknrh already.


14 Comments

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Neighbor (Registered User)

  • AppleTree (Registered User)

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Reopened David Wormell (Registered User)

  • Motogopher (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Ashmom (Registered User)

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Keith (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Closed Office of Digital Government - Derek (Verified Official)

  • Office of Digital Government - Derek (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.