Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sign Issue Acknowledged

505 Oberlin Rd Raleigh NC 27605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9108793

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

963544

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

Crosswalk push button has been removed

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Street Marker
Q. Please describe the location and issue. (i.e. Intersection, Cross Street, etc)
A. Oberlin & Cameron

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.