Tree Issues Archived

297 West Street Needham Heights, MA, 02494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9109916

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

134 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

tree down across this driveway. caller claims it is a town tree. They live close to Hillside/glover Meadows. Please inspect.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of tree issue being reported.
A. Fallen Tree
Q. Is this tree on private or public property?
A. Not Sure
Q. Please provide any additional information about the tree issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.