Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Archived

75 Garrison Ave Jersey City 07306, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9177912

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Journal Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

stop sign is not positioned properly. you can’t see it

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 2. Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance (For all requests for new sign installations, replacements, corrections, relocations, and removals. Requests are typically addressed within 1 to 2 months.)
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.