Acknowledged by: Sarasota County Government

Code Enforcement Acknowledged

7211 Antigua Pl Sarasota, FL 34231, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9219212

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Gulf Gate Estates

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

There is a stop work notice on the door. We suspect work is being done at night, we here loud noises and hammering in the early morning hours 2am -5am

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Illegal Business

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.