Homeless encampment is back Archived

10-14 10th Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

924438

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

2243 times

Neighborhood:

Civic Center

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

501787

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

After last week's cleanup, at least six campers have returned to the park next to the H.J. Kaiser Convention Center. Lots of debris along 10th St and on east side of channel that did not get cleaned up last week.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Louis Goodman (Registered User)

  • eastbaybirdnerd (Registered User)

  • Gunnar (Guest)

  • JMP (Registered User)

  • JMP (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.