Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Transportation and Parking Improvement Request Acknowledged

206 Main St Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9279845

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Transportation or Parking Improvement Request INT Technical Services

Viewed:

225 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-102921-372

Description

The Handicap parking spot that was placed just on the other side of the driveway between Mr. Mikes and Nectars. This was placed on the right side of the driveway. There is no way to get a handicap ramp out. Put it on the left side of the driveway and we can open and close our handicap door and get the ramp out. Poor planning on who ever placed it there. Also needs to be enforcement.. See a lot of people parking in this spot for people to get take out. Handicap parking needs to be enforced in Burlington both on street and at business.

also asked...
Q. What type of infrastructure are you requesting?
A. parking request

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.