Garbage waste thrown on ground (chicken and old food) Archived

110 N. Harvie Street Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

933450

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups

Viewed:

211 times

Neighborhood:

The Fan

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

221465

Tagged:

trash

Description

This apartment building is a mess. The trash can are strewn across ally, trash is left on the ground.It is filthy along wal behind cans. tennants do not care andlandlord doesnot enforce. Other apts keep trash area clean. Avalon does not.

also asked...
Q. What type of pickup is this?
A. Other (please specify items for pick up in description)

7 Comments

  • Jim Dill (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Greg (Guest)

  • Greg (Guest)

  • City of Richmond System (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Richmond System (Registered User)

  • Bonoca (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.