Road Marking Archived

200-300 W Wentworth St Englewood, FL, 34223, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9439115

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Traffic

Category:

Road Marking

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Englewood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

005228

Description

We need the crosswalk repainted by Englewood Elementary car rider gate on W Wentworth St. The crosswalk goes between two parts of the sidewalk and is used by students and the community to cross the incoming car rider driveway into school. The crosswalk can barely be seen and vehicles park on it, making it hard for walkers/bikers.

also asked...
Q. What street is the issue on?
A. W Wentworth St.
Q. What is the nearest cross street?
A. N McCall Road
Q. What direction are you traveling?
A. East

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.