Quarry Issues Open

395 Essex Street Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9486226

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Blasting Issues

Viewed:

147 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

the blast on 3/8/2021 was deep and loud. I want it recorded that i noticed 3 bricks out of my retaining wall yesterday after the blast.

also asked...
Q. Is this Noise related?
A. yes
Q. Is this Vibration related?
A. yes
Q. Is this Dust related?
A. No Answer Given

New Comment

I want to...