Quarry Issues Open

Franklin Ave Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9612411

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Blasting Issues

Viewed:

124 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

We have issues with these blasts daily, but only just discovered we could report here. Today's blast was extra strong, strong enough to knock pictures off my wall. I can only imagine the long-term effect of this on people's homes, especially those who live even closer.

also asked...
Q. Is this Noise related?
A. Yes
Q. Is this Vibration related?
A. Yes
Q. Is this Dust related?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...