Quarry Issues Open

346 Essex Street Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9633586

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Blasting Issues

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

This is the dust on my car at 1PM today after it stopped raining. There is clumps of cement caked on my windshield where there were wet spots. The dust problem has to be addressed. This cannot be safe for the community to breathe. Especially those of us who live right next to the Quarry.

also asked...
Q. Is this Noise related?
A. no
Q. Is this Vibration related?
A. no
Q. Is this Dust related?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...