Drainage Issues Open

7 Leonard Rd Hamden, CT, 06514, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9660957

Submitted To:

Public Works

Category:

Storm Drain Repair

Viewed:

124 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported:

on

Description

This wall needs to be repaired!!! The wall is falling and could cause a back up of water in Lane St residents backyards if there is major rain and could cause a flood in those homes backyards if it blocks water flow.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...