Acknowledged by: Malden, MA

Tree - New Tree Request or Stump Removal Acknowledged

173-213 Clifton St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9785325

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Tree - New Tree Request or Stump Removal

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

A tree has been missing from this site for at least 18 years. A tree was planted across the street a few years ago and is doing well but this spot was missed.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. New Tree Request

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.