Code Enforcement/Private Property Issue Archived

Elizabeth Ave & E Oak Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9834038

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Code Enforcement/Private Property Issue

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Roofing shingles have been in front yard since early last fall, although stacked, thought it was not allowed, construction material for a length of time in view. Resident can easily put in back yard, out of sight, until used which is unknown at this time. The sight is not appealing for neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. What type of private property issue are you reporting? (Select all that apply)
A. Other (please describe below)

3 Comments

  • Wake Forest, NC (Verified Official)

  • Planning – BP (Registered User)

  • Closed Planning – BP (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.