Sewer Archived

81 Kane Brothers Cir Westfield, MA 01085, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9882118

Submitted To:

Westfield, MA

Category:

Property Maintenance

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Westfield

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, odor

Description

I believe it is a faulty septic system that is leaking and puddeling on the public sidewalk that can be a health concern for anyone that walks through it, and the odor outside is disgusting, just wondering if they have a plan in the works to fix this ???

also asked...
Q. What is the sewer issue?
A. Odor
Q. Location of the sewer issue
A. Outdoor

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.