Massive grease spill on the crosswalk at Oakland Street. Archived

Cambridge St Cambridge, MA, 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10061203

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Street Cleaning (Internal)

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

As pictured, a large grease spill was left this morning at the crosswalk of Oakland Street.

The street was cleaned yesterday and now there’s a massive grease spill there today.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.