Rodent Sighting Open

Moore St Cambridge, MA, 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10072707

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Park Equipment Request (Internal)

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

The Port

Reported:

on

Tagged:

rodents, trash, pothole

Description

There are new holes and skirt droppings in the Morris St., Gardens. The trash hasn’t been picked up for a couple of weeks and is overflowing. Have you seen rats scurrying every day through the garden. Please help.

also asked...
Q. Is this a restaurant?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...