Acknowledged by: Hamden, CT

Blight - General Acknowledged

41 Newcastle Dr Hamden, CT, 06514, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10098262

Submitted To:

Planning & Zoning

Category:

Blight - General

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported:

on

Description

Blighted property with home owners feeding cats. The house does not look inhabitable, has excessive cars in the yard, top of the house caving in, gutters are down. Looks like the home abandoned but it is not. There are younger children living there.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.