Signs Archived

May St & Oakland Ave Town of Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10523635

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

66 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

Knocked down pedestrians in-street crossing sign in crosswalk.

also asked...
Q. What kind of sign?
A. Portable Pedestrian Crosswalk Stanchion
Q. Where is the sign located (i.e. on the corner, lying down, in the road, etc)?
A. In street (reported yesterday)
Q. Is there damage or correction required to the pole?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide any additional information about the sign issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.