Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1) Archived

1149 Jadestone Ln Corona, CA 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10527065

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1)

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

non op car has been in street for MONTHS. It is moved every once in a while to make it appear it is used and when it is started it is in obnoxiously loud and clearly has issues, sets off alarms of other cars in the street when they move it. Expired tags which they back up onto the bumper of any car behind them so that nobody sees they are expired. Drips oil in street which doesn't get cleaned up after they move vehicle. most spots at curbs are places this car has previously sat and dropped. We have enough of a parking issue with this household having 6 other cars taking up all the street parking and their other registered non ops in their driveway, this is becoming a headache.

also asked...
Q. Type of Issue
A. Abandoned Vehicle

5 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Closed Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.