Tree Issue Archived

121 Carmel Woods Ct Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10557243

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

145 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

We have a tree that died in the side yard, unable to determine cause- if pests or disease. 121 Carmel Woods Ct. Wake Forest, NC 27587. I checked our property line and it it appears it falls outside of our property, so within the town of wake forest. I am inquiring if someone can come take a look and schedule tree removal. Thank you so very much. Stay safe & kindest regards.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the tree issue? Please provide closest street address, greenway name/mile marker/ intersection, park name or any other identifying information to help locate the issue.
A. Electric right of way
Q. What is the issue? Please check all that apply:
A. Dead Tree or Large Limb

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.