Acknowledged by: Chicopee, MA

Curbside Collection Acknowledged

78 Labelle Circle Chicopee, MA, 01020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10559001

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Trash in Yard

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

Lawnmower has been replaced by previous trash left on curb for days on end. There is also an unregistered vehicle hidden behind shrubs on property. City has had issues with items left on curb and they supposedly "educated" the homeowner. If one wants metal items picked up, put it out the day before trash pickup. Don't leave it out there for a week. I'm sure no one wants a broken lawnmower in this neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. What Type of Collection Issue?
A. Trash
Q. If possible, please provide a picture of the issue
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.