Reconhecido por: Richmond, VA

Illegal & Harrasing Signage Reconhecido

305 N 26th Street Richmond, Virginia Mostrar no Mapa Esconder Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Declarante

(Visitante)

ID da Questão:

1058553

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Visto:

14132 vezes

Vizinhança:

Church Hill

Reportado:

em

Descrição

This afternoon, I witnessed Romeo LLC owner William R Jones III putting up improper signage in the alleyway next to the mentioned building that states it's a "private alley" and that "violators will be prosecuted".

Mr. Jones has been told numerous times by local residents and police that the alleyways adjacent to his property is in fact not private and is a public way owned by the City of Richmond.

The signage is both harassing to local dog owners and illegal per Sections 38-111 through 38-116 of the city of Richmond among other Code sections.

Please force the removal of the signs immediately.


Publicar novo comentário

13 Comentário

  • Katie (Visitante)

  • Jamie (Visitante)

  • Reconhecido City of Richmond (Utilizador Registado)

  • John (Visitante)

  • jamie (Visitante)

  • Lee (Visitante)

  • Animal Owner (Visitante)

  • DogLover (Visitante)

  • Brittany (Visitante)

  • Animal Owner (Visitante)

  • Animal Owner (Visitante)

  • WarGib (Utilizador Registado)

  • MW (Utilizador Registado)

Novo comentário

Public status changes are not available for this issue.