Pedestrian Crosswalk Sign Problem Archived

1441 Dresden Drive Ne Brookhaven, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 875

Issue ID:

1099465

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Sign Problem

Viewed:

781 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported:

on

Description

There were signs placed at two of the crosswalks on this section of Dresden advising motorists that they are required by State Law to stop for pedestrians in crosswalks. Motorists driving over them has led to their disappearance. Can we have them back, please?

also asked...
Q. What is the sign type (Stop, Speed Limit, Yield, etc)?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the issue? Explain.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Brookhaven City Manager's Office (Registered User)

  • City of Brookhaven City Manager's Office (Registered User)

  • Richard Meehan (Registered User)

  • R. O'Connor (Registered User)

  • R. O'Connor (Registered User)

  • RED (Registered User)

  • guest (Guest)

  • Closed Brookhaven Department of Public Works (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.