Acknowledged by: Hamden, CT

Blight - Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

886 Dixwell Ave Hamden CT 06514, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11237552

Submitted To:

Planning & Zoning

Category:

Blight - Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

192 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported:

on

Description

Previously had dumpster for tenants, new owner, dumpster removed, garbage being left on ground. Neighboring businesses talking about rodents.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Hamden, CT (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged AZEO (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.