A-Frame/Business Sidewalk Obstruction Archived

522 Massachusetts Avenue Cambridge, MA, 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11358906

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

A-Frame/Business Sidewalk Obstruction

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Cambridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Phoenix landing has caused many obstructions in the sidewalk with their outdoor dining/TV setup I witnessed someone in a wheelchair not be able to get through because of their crazy soccer fans who block the sidewalk to watch the game on their TV. Please address this with them because the sidewalks are for everyone


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.