Traffic Sign Complaint Archived

105 Fresh Pond Pkwy Cambridge, MA 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11423996

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic Sign Complaint

Viewed:

80 times

Neighborhood:

West Cambridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This has been requested before, but I just witnessed an auto accident at FP Parkway and Huron as a result of a motorist turning right on red onto Huron Ave. Please inform MASSDOT that no turn on red signage is desperately needed at this intersection for motorist and pedestrian safety.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Additional information
A. No Answer Given

19 Comments

  • City of Cambridge (Verified Official)

  • Arthurstrang (Registered User)

  • Russ Windman (Registered User)

  • Alina (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Traffic - KC (Admin) (Verified Official)

  • Russ Windman (Registered User)

  • Closed Traffic - SM (Engineering) (Verified Official)

  • kmoses (Registered User)

  • Reopened Russ Windman (Registered User)

  • kmoses (Registered User)

  • Closed Traffic - SM (Engineering) (Verified Official)

  • Russ Windman (Registered User)

  • Russ Windman (Registered User)

  • Arthurstrang (Registered User)

  • Russ Windman (Registered User)

  • Reopened kmoses (Registered User)

  • kmoses (Registered User)

  • Closed Traffic - SM (Engineering) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.