Storm Drain Cleaning Open

24 Gordon St Hamden, CT, 06517, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11449582

Submitted To:

Public Works

Category:

Storm Drain Cleaning

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Spring Glen

Reported:

on

Description

I am following up on a request first submitted on 11/26/2020 for a cleaning of the two storm drains in front of 24 Gordon street. The past storm the street was flooded creating a driving hazard and contributing to basement flooding. The drains are now filled to almost 2 feet of silt and will quickly fill up with falling leaves. PLEASE CLEAN THESE DRAINS!!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...