Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Archived

1517 Marie St Corona, CA, 92879, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11565843

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, graffiti

Description

The 2 city trees in the parkway in front of my house are in need of trimming. The branches have been falling on my vehicles that are parked under them. I noticed the trees across the street have been tagged for trimming. Can you please trim the 2 in front of my house at the same time? Thank you


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.