Acknowledged by: Wake Forest, NC

Land Use/Development Inquiry Acknowledged

1001-1097 Friendship Chapel Rd Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12132173

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Land Use/Development Inquiry

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Wake County

Reported:

on

Description

The greenway this weekend was, once again, awash with overflowing mud and water (Sunday, specifically, and there was no rain since Friday). It is an absolute shame developers seemingly feel no obligation to not impact those around them. Increasingly we see these developers damage/destroy things which were there for the town to enjoy before they started ripping down trees and stripping land.

Please take a look at your earliest convenience and perhaps determine why the developer of the apartment project does not have better water retention for their project.


Post a New Comment

19 Comments

  • Wake Forest, NC (Verified Official)

  • Planning - JC (Verified Official)

  • Kay (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Engineering - LM (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Kay (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Engineering - MF (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Kay (Registered User)

  • Engineering - MF (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Kay (Registered User)

  • Engineering - MF (Verified Official)

  • TRB (Registered User)

  • Engineering - MF (Verified Official)

  • Kay (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.