Code Enforcement/Private Property Issue Archived

200 S Allen Rd Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12153387

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Code Enforcement/Private Property Issue

Viewed:

60 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

What is this structure? Has a building permit been applied for? This isn’t a fence. It’s a pile of garbage down the property line that is destroying property values in this nice neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. What type of private property issue are you reporting? (Select all that apply)
A. Trash/Debris, Other (please describe below)

5 Comments

  • Wake Forest, NC (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Planning - BC (Verified Official)

  • Closed Planning - BC (Verified Official)

  • Joan Miller (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.