Code Enforcement/Private Property Issue Archived

1212 Heritage Club Ave Wake Forest, North Carolina, 27587 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12342687

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Code Enforcement/Private Property Issue

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

I am the president of the Heritage Place HOA. We are having a problem with Republic garbage pickup. For the past several weeks their garbage truck (not recycling) has been leaking both transmission fluid and hydraulic fluid on our private road. We are about to have this road resealed and coated and are concerned that the leaking of the truck will continue after this work is completed - thus damaging and discoloring the road surface.
Please advise how we get this problem corrected.
Thank you

also asked...
Q. What type of private property issue are you reporting? (Select all that apply)
A. Other (please describe below)

6 Comments

  • Wake Forest, NC (Verified Official)

  • Planning - BC (Verified Official)

  • Public Works - KT (Verified Official)

  • Smithy (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Sustainability Coordinator for PW- JJ (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sustainability Coordinator for PW- JJ (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.