Acknowledged by: Hamden, CT

Blight - Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

Skiff St Hamden CT 06514, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12400419

Submitted To:

Planning & Zoning

Category:

Blight - Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden_Feature 001

Reported:

on

Description

Traffic island between bus stop and Aldi and part of Aldi lot always littered with trash which I know has been reported many times in the past & there are already many trash receptacles around. Not sure what the public can do to curb the littering :(


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.