High Grass/Weeds on Private Property Archived

711 Elizabeth Ave Wake Forest, North Carolina, 27587 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12411604

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

High Grass/Weeds on Private Property

Viewed:

86 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

12604920

Description

This side yard doesn't seem to get cut and is a breeding ground for rodants and such. With the closeness of houses, it would be appropriate for the resident to cut this out of consideration for others.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of this issue?
A. No Answer Given

6 Comments

  • Wake Forest, NC (Verified Official)

  • Planning - BC (Verified Official)

  • Planning - BC (Verified Official)

  • Planning - BC (Verified Official)

  • Planning - BC (Verified Official)

  • Closed Planning - BC (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.