Acknowledged by: Wake Forest, NC

Parks, Greenways or Recreational Facility Issues Acknowledged

Wake Forest NC, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12523841

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Parks, Greenways or Recreational Facility Issues

Viewed:

91 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

This playground at the Smith Creek soccer park has been boarded up for months!! It’s embarrassing and sad to bring my children here. Many many soccer games are held here with tons of children using this set. It cannot be that hard or expensive to replace some handles and a chain climbing section.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. other (please describe)

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Wake Forest, NC (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Parks and Recreation - RH (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.