Trash/Debris on Private Property Archived

517 E Juniper Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12547850

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Trash/Debris on Private Property

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

2 houses on juniper have had bulk waste placed at curb for several weeks. One sofa stand next door hoses and other large debris

also asked...
Q. Can you please describe the trash?
A. Sofa and other items at curb

5 Comments

  • Wake Forest, NC (Verified Official)

  • Planning - BC (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed Planning - BC (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.