Trash/Debris on Private Property Archived

208 S Allen Rd Wake Forest, North Carolina, 27587 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12605275

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Trash/Debris on Private Property

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Old TV and treadmill have been sitting by the curb for several weeks now. My neighbors to the right of me are listing their house for sale and our concerned about the eye sore. Since trash services won’t pick it up it will likely sit there until something is done.

also asked...
Q. Can you please describe the trash?
A. Old TV and treadmill.

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.