Acknowledged by: Hamden, CT

Blight - Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

Skiff St Hamden, Connecticut, 06514 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12804330

Submitted To:

Planning & Zoning

Category:

Blight - Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden_Feature 001

Reported:

on

Description

There is excessive illegal dumping of papers, food wrappers, drink cups etc. is all over the median of the road on Skiff Street. It starts by the bus stop by Aldi's & continues to the top of the Skiff Street/Mix Avenue.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.