Acknowledged by: Brookhaven, GA

Tree Issue Acknowledged

3189 Woodrow Way Atlanta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 75

Issue ID:

1345702

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

1568 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported:

on

Description

Across the street from 3189 Woodrow Way there is a tree leaning precariously over the road at a 45 degree angle. It should be removed before it falls and strikes a person, car, or power line.

also asked...
Q. Do you presume the tree to be dead?
A. No
Q. Please explain issue:
A. Tree leaning over roadway.

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.