Illegal Dumping Archived

33 Admiral St New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1453048

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

2198 times

Neighborhood:

Monterey Place

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

THIS HOUSE HAS BEEN EMPTY OVER A YEAR THEY HAVE NOW ADDED MATTRESSES TO THE DUMO I'M AFFRAID MY TENANTS WILL START HAVING MICE DUE TO THE FACT THAT THEY ALSO HAVE TRASH BINS AND CANS OVER FLOWING WITH OLD MOLDY SMELLING FOOD MAGGOTTS WERE ON THE TRASH IN THE SUMMER AND NOW IVE NOTICED THEY ARE STARTING TO MAKE A DUMP FOR ANY THING


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.